Coaches List

2019-2020 Guymon High School Athletics Coaches

BASEBALL  

 
Head Coach:   Judd Matthes
 Assistant Coach:   Cody Whatley
Head JV Coach:   Jim Darnell
   
BASKETBALL    
     
Head Boys Coach:   Marcale Marshall
Assistant Coach:   Cody Whatley
 9th Head Boys Coach:   Judd Matthes
     
Head Girls Coach:   Tyler Chapman
Assistant Coach:   Austin Elliott
9th Head Girls Coach: Ty Ware
     
CROSS COUNTRY     
     
Head Coach:   Andy Brown
Assistant Coach:    Martyn McMurphy
     
FOOTBALL    
     
 Head Coach:   Kyle Davis
 Assistant Coach:   Josh Setzer
 Assistant Coach:   Cody Whatley
 Assistant Coach:   Stephen Perriera
Assistant Coach:
  Corey Quebedeaux
 Assistant Coach:   Jamil Dollarson
     
GOLF    
     
 Head Boys Coach:  
Head Girls Coach:   Deidra Smith
     
SOCCER    
     
 Head Boys Coach:   Martyn McMurphy
 Assistant Boys:   James Peters
 Assistant Boys:   Josh Setzer
 Head Girls Coach:   Michelle Davis
 Assistant Girls:   Anja Miner
 Assistant Girls:   Berta Sircy
 Assistant Girls:    JoJo Rios
SOFTBALL     
     
Head Coach:   Brandi Heath
Assistant Coach:   Judd Matthes
Assistant Coach:   Austin Elliot
     
SWIMMING    

 
Head Coach:
  Kim El-Amoudi

 
TRACK      
Head Boys Coach:    Andy Brown
 Head Girls Coach:    Ty Ware
Assistant Coach:   Austin Elliot
Assistant Coach:   Jamil Dollarson
     
VOLLEYBALL      
     
Head Coach:   Ty Ware
 Assistant Coach:   Kira Oliver
 Assistant Coach:   Kaela Collins

2019-2020 Guymon Junior High Athletics Coaches

BASKETBALL    
     
8th Boys Head Coach:   Stephen Perriera
Assistant Coach:   Jamil Dollarson
7th Boys Head Coach:   Cash Anthony
 Assistant Coach:   David Peebles
     
8th Girls Head Coach:   Ty Ware
Assistant Coach:   Willie Garcia
7th Girls Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:    Kaela Collins
     
FOOTBALL    
     
Head Coach:   Corey Quebedeaux
 Assistant Coach:   Cash Anthony
 Assistant Coach:   Stephen Perriera
 Assistant Coach:   David Peebles

SOFTBALL     
     
7th & 8th Head Coach:   Jim Darnell
Assistant Coach:   Willie Garcia

TRACK      
Head Boys Coach:   Stephen Perriera
 Assistant Coach:   Cash Anthony
Head Girls Coach:    Ty Ware
Assistant Coach:   Kaela Collins
     
VOLLEYBALL      
     
8th Head Coach:   Berta Sircy
 Assistant Coach:   Kira Oliver
7th Head Coach:   Katie Lindsay
 Assistant Coach:   Samantha Manuel